Koulukuljetukset, Sonkajärven kunta
Contracting authority: Sansia Oy · Finland
- Bid deadline (passed)
- Apr 16, 2026, 07:00
- Contract term
- Aug 1, 2026 – Jul 31, 2028
- Contract end
- Jul 31, 2028 (~21 months left)
- Procedure
- cn-standard
- Contract value
- €2.4M
- Lots
- 10
- Service type
- Demand-responsive
- Country
- Finland
- Published
- Mar 12, 2026
What does this mean?
- What stage is this tender at?
- Call for tenders: the procedure was published and the bid deadline passed on Apr 16, 2026. No award has been published in the data yet.
- What does “cn-standard” mean?
- cn-standard — a procedure under procurement law.
- Until when can bids be submitted?
- The bid deadline ended on Apr 16, 2026, 07:00. Applying in this procedure is no longer possible.
- When does the contract expire?
- According to the notice the contract ends on Jul 31, 2028 (~21 months left). After that the service is due to be tendered again.
Service
Hankinnan kohteena on Koulukuljetukset Sonkajärven kunnalle. Sopimuskausi on määräaikainen 1.8.2026-31.7.2028. Sopimuksessa varataan mahdollisuus Sopimuksen jatkamiseen 1+1 vuodella ilman uutta tarjouskilpailua. 1. optiovuosi 1.8.2028 - 31.7.2029 2. optiovuosi 1.8.2029 - 31.7.2030
Lots (10)
All lots with a service description from the notice.
- REITTI 1: Sukevan taajaman koulukuljetukset Aug 1, 2026 – Jul 31, 2028 Deadline Apr 13, 2026, 07:00
Show service descriptionHide service description
Kohteen tarkemmat tiedot tarjouspyynnön liitteillä.
- REITTI 2: Koirakosken suunta Aug 1, 2026 – Jul 31, 2028 Deadline Apr 13, 2026, 07:00
Show service descriptionHide service description
Kohteen tarkemmat tiedot tarjouspyynnön liitteillä.
- REITTI 3: Koivumäki-Jyrkkä -suunta Aug 1, 2026 – Jul 31, 2028 Deadline Apr 13, 2026, 07:00
Show service descriptionHide service description
Kohteen tarkemmat tiedot tarjouspyynnön liitteillä.
- REITTI 4: Savonvirta-Vänninmäki -suunta Aug 1, 2026 – Jul 31, 2028 Deadline Apr 13, 2026, 07:00
Show service descriptionHide service description
Kohteen tarkemmat tiedot tarjouspyynnön liitteillä.
- REITTI 5: Paisua-Mansikkavirta -suunta Aug 1, 2026 – Jul 31, 2028 Deadline Apr 13, 2026, 07:00
Show service descriptionHide service description
Kohteen tarkemmat tiedot tarjouspyynnön liitteillä.
- REITTI 6: Aittokoski-Kainuunmäki -suunta Aug 1, 2026 – Jul 31, 2028 Deadline Apr 13, 2026, 07:00
Show service descriptionHide service description
Kohteen tarkemmat tiedot tarjouspyynnön liitteillä.
- REITTI 7: Sonkakoski-Hirvijärvi-sukeva -suunta Aug 1, 2026 – Jul 31, 2028 Deadline Apr 13, 2026, 07:00
Show service descriptionHide service description
Kohteen tarkemmat tiedot tarjouspyynnön liitteillä.
- REITTI 8: Sukeva-Poromäki-Sonkakoski-Sonkajärvi Aug 1, 2026 – Jul 31, 2028 Deadline Apr 13, 2026, 07:00
Show service descriptionHide service description
Kohteen tarkemmat tiedot tarjouspyynnön liitteillä.
- REITTI 9: Sukevan ympäristö Aug 1, 2026 – Jul 31, 2028 Deadline Apr 13, 2026, 07:00
Show service descriptionHide service description
Kohteen tarkemmat tiedot tarjouspyynnön liitteillä.
- REITTI 10: Savonvirta aamu (0-6 luokkalaiset) Aug 1, 2026 – Jul 31, 2028 Deadline Apr 13, 2026, 07:00
Show service descriptionHide service description
Kohteen tarkemmat tiedot tarjouspyynnön liitteillä.
Procedure history
More tenders by Sansia Oy
The tender history of this authority — prior information notices, calls and awards.
- Call for tenders Demand-responsive Finland Ends Dec 31, 2029Leirikeskuskuljetukset, Kuopion evankelisluterilainen seurakuntayhtymä
- Call for tenders Demand-responsive Finland Ends Jul 31, 2028Koulukuljetukset ja asiointiliikenne, Lapinlahden kunta
- Call for tenders Demand-responsive Finland Ends Jul 31, 2030Koulukuljetukset, palvelu- ja asiointiliikenne sekä avoimen joukkoliikenteen reittivuoro, Keuruun kaupunki
- Call for tenders Demand-responsive Finland Ends Jul 31, 2029Koulukuljetukset ja asiointiliikenne, Mäntyharjun kunta
- Call for tenders Demand-responsive Finland Ends Mar 31, 2028Tilausajot linja-autoilla
- Call for tenders Demand-responsive Pohjois-Savo, Finland Ends Jul 31, 2028Koulu- ja asiointikuljetukset, Rautalammin kunta
- Call for tenders Demand-responsive Etelä-Savo, Finland Ends Jul 31, 2026Pertunmaan yhtenäiskoulun ja Mäntyharjun yhtenäiskoulun koulukuljetukset (6 reittiä), sekä asiointiliikenne reitti, Mäntyharjun kunta
- Call for tenders Demand-responsive Pohjois-Savo, Finland Ends Jul 31, 2028Koulu- ja asiointikuljetukset, Vesannon kunta
Official source: original notice ↗ · tender documents in the portal ↗ (the authority's link — may expire after the deadline) · Data from official tender notices (TED, German national portal). No guarantee of completeness; the official notice is binding.