Transit EU
Call for tenders Scheduled public transport

Transporte Escolar Cursos 2025/26, 2026/27 y 2027/28 (31 rutas)

Contracting authority: Consejería de Educación, Formación Profesional y Turismo del Gobierno de Cantabria · Cantabria · Spain

Bid deadline (passed)
Aug 6, 2025, 14:00
Procedure
cn-standard
Contract value
€7.7M
Lots
31
Service type
Scheduled public transport
Country
Spain
Published
Jul 23, 2025

What does this mean?

What stage is this tender at?
Call for tenders: the procedure was published and the bid deadline passed on Aug 6, 2025. No award has been published in the data yet.
What does “cn-standard” mean?
cn-standard — a procedure under procurement law.
Until when can bids be submitted?
The bid deadline ended on Aug 6, 2025, 14:00. Applying in this procedure is no longer possible.

Service

Transporte de los alumnos desde los puntos de recogida señalados como paradas en el recorrido de la ruta al centro educativo y viceversa, conforme a las rutas de transporte escolar que, con arreglo a lo dispuesto en el artículo 107.1 del Reglamento de la Ley de Ordenación de los Transportes Terrestres, aprobado por R.D. 1211/1990, se definen en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas.

Lots (31)

All lots with a service description from the notice.

  • 138 Ceip Valle del Nansa - Puentenansa €205,956 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ceip Valle del Nansa - Puentenansa

  • 189 Ceip Fuente Salin - Pesues €276,427 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ceip Fuente Salin - Pesues

  • 190 Ceip Fuente Salin - Pesues €224,950 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ceip Fuente Salin - Pesues

  • 191 Ceip Fuente Salin - Pesues €205,956 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ceip Fuente Salin - Pesues

  • 192 Ceip Fuente Salin - Pesues €205,956 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ceip Fuente Salin - Pesues

  • 213 Ceip Ramón Laza - Cabezón de la Sal €230,663 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ceip Ramón Laza - Cabezón de la Sal

  • 29 Ceip Ramón Laza-Cabezón de la Sal €230,663 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ceip Ramón Laza-Cabezón de la Sal

  • 31 Ceip Ramón Laza - Cabezón de la Sal €257,392 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ceip Ramón Laza - Cabezón de la Sal

  • 34 Ceip Manuel Llano - Teran €205,956 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ceip Manuel Llano - Teran

  • 401 Ceip concepción Arenal - Ies Jesús de Monasterio - Potes €429,011 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ceip concepción Arenal - Ies Jesús de Monasterio - Potes

  • 402 Ceip Concepción Arenal - ies Jesús de Monasterio - Potes €429,011 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ceip Concepción Arenal - ies Jesús de Monasterio - Potes

  • 403 Ceip Concepción Arenal-Ies jesús de Monasterio - Potes €429,011 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ceip Concepción Arenal-Ies jesús de Monasterio - Potes

  • 404 Ceip Concepción Arenal - Ies Jesus de Monasterio - Potes €429,011 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ceip Concepción Arenal - Ies Jesus de Monasterio - Potes

  • 410 Ceip Mata Linares-Ies Jose Hierro - San Vicente de la Barquera €255,204 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ceip Mata Linares-Ies Jose Hierro - San Vicente de la Barquera

  • 412 Ceip Mata Linares-Ies Jose Hierro - San vicente de la Barquera €288,646 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ceip Mata Linares-Ies Jose Hierro - San vicente de la Barquera

  • 507 Ies Foramontanos - Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal €205,956 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ies Foramontanos - Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal

  • 509 Ies foramontanos-Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal €205,956 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ies foramontanos-Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal

  • 510 Ies Foramontanos - ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal €205,956 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ies Foramontanos - ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal

  • 511 Ies Foramontanos - Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal €205,956 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ies Foramontanos - Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal

  • 535 Ies Foramontanos - Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal €205,956 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ies Foramontanos - Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal

  • 536 Ies Foramontanos-Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal €205,956 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ies Foramontanos-Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal

  • 635 Ies Foramontanos - Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal €205,956 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ies Foramontanos - Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal

  • 636 Ies Foramontanos - Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal €205,956 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ies Foramontanos - Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal

  • 643 Ies Foramotanos - Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal €307,965 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ies Foramotanos - Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal

  • 665 Ies Jose Hierro-San Vicente de la Barquera €205,956 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ies Jose Hierro-San Vicente de la Barquera

  • 666 Ies Jose Hierro - San Vicente de la Barquera €205,956 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ies Jose Hierro - San Vicente de la Barquera

  • 667 Ies Jose Hierro-San Vicente de la Barquera €205,956 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ies Jose Hierro-San Vicente de la Barquera

  • 698 Ies Foramontanos-Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal €205,956 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ies Foramontanos-Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal

  • 699 Ies Foramontanos - Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal €205,956 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ies Foramontanos - Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal

  • 806 Ies Foramontanos - Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal €205,956 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ies Foramontanos - Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal

  • 809 Ies Foramontanos - Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal €205,956 Deadline Aug 6, 2025, 14:00 Renewal: 1
    Show service description

    Ies Foramontanos - Ies Valle del Saja - Cabezón de la Sal

Public transport network in Cantabria

Operators active in the tender's region today — possible bidders and the real timetable context of this tender.

More tenders by Consejería de Educación, Formación Profesional y Turismo del Gobierno de Cantabria

The tender history of this authority — prior information notices, calls and awards.

All 21 tenders by Consejería de Educación, Formación Profesional y Turismo del Gobierno de Cantabria →

Official source: original notice ↗ · tender documents in the portal ↗ (the authority's link — may expire after the deadline) · Data from official tender notices (TED, German national portal). No guarantee of completeness; the official notice is binding.